Breaking news
  1. U10 Finals Change of Venue
  2. U12 Finals 19th May – Change of Venue

U16/U18 Development

U16s League is for years 11 and below and is played under normal FIBA basketball rules with a size 7 basketball.

League tables can be viewed below for current and prior years

DOWNLOADS

South Oxfordshire Heat CVL Rules
Camera Registration Form – Required for all persons wanting to take photographs.
South Oxfordshire Heat CVL Team Sheet – For team managers

4*10 min quarters

U16 Development Fixtures

U16 Development Results

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Development)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Development)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Development)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Development)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Development)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Development)
TIME 10th November 12th January 26th January 30th March
OXFORD BROOKES OXFORD BROOKES OXFORD BROOKES DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL
1200 Heat 23 v 56 Royals B Heat 20 v 0 Invictus Heat 30 v 22 Royals B Heat v Invictus
1300 Sparks 53 v 12  Heat Invictus 0 v 20 Sparks Sparks 52 v 10 Heat Invictus v Sparks
1400 Royals B 38 v  38 Invictus
(under review)
Heat 41 v 25 Kestrels Royals B 33 v 66 Invictus Heat v Kestrels
1500 Kestrels 17 v 65  Sparks Royals B 29 v 38 Sparks Kestrels 15 v 106 Sparks Royals B v Sparks
1600 Invictus 35 v 4  Kestrels Royals B 47 v 20 Kestrels Invictus 89 v 42 Kestrels Royals B v Kestrels
Player NameTeamPointsShots AShots M%FTAFTM%Rebounds DAssistsFoulsSteals
DarasRoyals41302067%2150%13512
OkaforRoyals33251664%4125%56216
CulleyInvictus30251352%6467%12825
OakeySparks30271452%3267%9715
PhilipSparks1917953%410%19404
CorfieldSparks1713754%4375%3304
AdeyemiInvictus1617847%300%8616
AngelesSparks1617847%000%8205
RandhawaRoyals1421733%000%6303
HanssSparks1414750%500%5313
HutchingsInvictus1313646%000%10203
McKeownSparks1321629%3133%12204
EvansSparks1218422%6467%7512
OleksykInvictus106350%6467%4315
ManalacHeat1019421%2150%10215
SweeneyHeat814429%000%3215
NicholsonKestrels57229%000%1003
AdenijiInvictus47229%000%9202
NewtonRoyals46233%000%7222
MooreKestrels44250%000%4100
GoodingeKestrels44250%000%4133
HeapyHeat47229%000%3001
DonaldKestrels34125%000%1111
KoffiInvictus25120%400%3500
TraversRoyals25120%000%5211
BeecroftRoyals27114%000%4623
ShirleyRoyals211100%000%2110
PracyKestrels27114%000%1010
LawlorKestrels23133%000%0000
RossHeat27114%000%3200
ShipstonHeat25120%000%2000
WaklingHeat26117%000%3101
HarperHeat23133%000%3002
BrownInvictus0200%000%7202
NlagunaInvictus0300%100%2210
WoodhouseInvictus0000%000%2101
LushnikovRoyals0300%000%0051
GreenRoyals0300%000%1103
CifplyRoyals0300%000%1301
LaracombeKestrels0300%000%1000
MerrymanKestrels0500%000%3120
TyremanKestrels0000%000%3010
LovettKestrels0300%000%1000
AtholKestrels0300%000%0140
ColeKestrels0200%000%7120
BrewinHeat0400%000%4012
RadburnHeat0200%000%0001

U16/U18 Development League Tables