Breaking news
  1. U10 Finals Change of Venue
  2. U12 Finals 19th May – Change of Venue

U16/U18 Premier

U16s League is for years 11 and below and is played under normal FIBA basketball rules with a size 7 basketball.

League tables can be viewed below for current and prior years

DOWNLOADS

South Oxfordshire Heat CVL Rules
Camera Registration Form – Required for all persons wanting to take photographs.
South Oxfordshire Heat CVL Team Sheet – For team managers

4*10 min quarters

U16 Premier Fixtures

U16/U18 Premier Results

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Premier)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Premier)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Premier)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Premier)

DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)

Oxford Brookes- Headington Campus - (U16/U18 Premier)
TIME 27th October 2018 17th November 2018 2nd February 2018 6th April 2018
OXFORD BROOKES DIDCOT GIRLS SCHOOL OXFORD BROOKES OXFORD BROOKES
1200 One Team 55 v 34 Rockets One Team 24 v 43 Sparks One Team v Rockets One Team v St Clares
1300 Sparks 48 v 44  One Team Scorpions 27 v 49 Sparks Sparks v One Team St Clares v Sparks
1400 One Team 23 v 25 Scorpions Rockets v St Clares One Team v Scorpions
1500 Scorpions 44 v 45 Sparks Rockets 28 v 66  Sparks Scorpions v Sparks Rockets v Sparks
1600 Rockets 24 v 37  Scorpions St Clares v Scorpions Rockets v Scorpions
Player NameTeamPointsShots AShots M%FTAFTM%Rebounds DAssistsFoulsSteals
GregoryScorpions37321547%4250%18309
CurranSparks34271556%4375%7105
PennySparks32381437%5360%8416
DibbleSparks31291552%3133%4503
Read-StrattonOne Team2934926%10550%6104
AdnanScorpions28331339%3133%17325
IdediaRockets2623939%10770%10236
BaylissOne Team2418950%10660%41112
BallSparks24191263%000%9104
DomaritskiScorpions2129931%8338%4004
WoodroofeSparks1911982%4125%4114
AnandOne Team1518633%6350%110012
BecklesSparks1521733%2150%7307
SpencerOne Team1415640%22100%11124
Mohamed HnzScorpions1411655%22100%2003
DuckettSparks1415640%000%0307
IoOne Team1212542%5240%4102
MacLeodScorpions1213646%000%3118
LeeSparks1220525%7229%4003
HornbsyRockets1013538%000%7115
MacuatusRockets910330%22100%5043
WebbRockets99444%000%5011
JohnsonRockets98450%000%1112
LunoeRockets715320%000%9103
JamesScorpions716319%200%11322
RigusOne Team616319%000%0105
HanssSparks66350%200%3005
SykesSparks65360%000%2000
CorfieldSparks53267%2150%0002
DyerRockets46233%200%4001
HansenScorpions45240%000%3000
DuffySparks43267%000%1201
MarriottRockets31119%000%1013
SonarRockets22414%200%0102
JincRockets22150%000%1000
ThomasOne Team23133%000%1100
EdwardsScorpions23133%000%0002
RafaScorpions210110%000%4000
PhilipSparks26117%000%0003
AhmedRockets0700%200%5013
ShipstonOne Team0600%000%10400
IsraelOne Team0500%000%2201
HowittOne Team0100%000%0000
SweeneyOne Team0800%000%3006
Da SilvaOne Team0200%000%0100
AmaeleScorpions0100%000%1004
CroxfordScorpions0000%000%0000
VecinaScorpions0700%000%3211
AliScorpions0100%000%0010
MaceScorpions0200%000%1002
KoshoedoScorpions0000%000%0000
OgundeyinScorpions0000%000%0000

U16/U18 Premier League Tables

Points Table

View all
N.TeamPointsWLPFPADIFF
1105025115992
26221229626
3513138150-12
430381156-75

Points Table

View all
N.TeamPointsWLPFPADIFF
11260281155126
283222117942
3615159259-100
4303060-60